• FAST CONNECTOR SC-UPC-A2
  • Mã SP: SC-UPC-A1
  • Bảo hành: 1
  • Giá: Liên Hệ
  • Part Number:See the part number generator below (Issue No: 2.0 Date: 21/07/2014)

    Product NameSC / UPC Fast Connector

  • Danh mục:VẬT TƯ ĐI DÂY CÁP QUANG

Thông tin về máy Thông số kỹ thuật Video Phần mềm Bình luận

  • Features/Benafits

The SC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need

for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-

cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either Single

-mode or Multimode optical fibers. The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside

buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector

Of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series

are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm,3.0mm diameter single mode and

Multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available

with SPC or UPC ferrules.

  • Keyed Characteristics

 No epoxy and polishing required;

 No expensive tools required;

 Quick and easy fiber termination;

 Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss;

 Superior optical performance;

 Streamlined component design, convenient operation;

 Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration;

 Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies;

 Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL);

 Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks;

 Fiber optic data transmission;

 CATV; Optical access

Category

Specification

Ferrule

Ziconia Ceramice

Applicable for

Drop cable door cable

Fiber mode

Single-mode

Polish Type

UPC

Housing

Green PC Plastic

Size

[2.0x3.0]mm

Bending Radius

Mm

≥30

Operation time

S

About 50(no fiber cut)

Insertion Loss

dB

≤ 0.30

Returne Loss

dB

≥45.0

Fastening strength of naked fiber

N

≥ 5

Tensile strength

N

≥20

Mechanical durability

Time

≥500

Mechanical durability(500 times)

dB

≤0.2

Radius Of curvature

mm

5~25

Reusable

time

≥10

Apex offset

um

<50

Fiber height

nm

-100 ~ +100

Lock the number oof user optical cables (3 points)

 

Bare thread lock:0.125mn

Color fiber lock:0.25mm

Cable lock

Operating temperature

-40~+85

Humidity

 

< 95 RH

  •  

Sản Phẩm Cùng Loại

Back To Top